Early Spring

Monday, March 3, 2014 through Saturday, April 19, 2014

Introductory Classes Only

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Short Form
Level 1 (Intro)
Part 1 (1st Third)
6:20-7:20pm
Nelson Wong
9:30-10:30am
Bill Robertson
12:05-1:05pm
Nelson Wong
Special Courses
Tai Chi for Healthy Aging
11:40a-12:40p
Ruth Schechter
10:00-11:00am
Carla Ross
Circling Hands Qigong 6:30-7:30pm
Ana Popa
Dragon and Tiger Qigong
Intro
11:30am-12:30pm
Susanne
11:30am-12:30pm
Susanne

Beyond Intro

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Short Form
Level 1
Part 2 (2nd Third)
8:30-9:30pm
Nelson Wong
9:00-10:00am
Nelson Wong
11am – Noon
Nelson Wong
Short Form
Level 1
Part 3 (3rd Third)
10:05-11:05am
Nelson Wong
8:30-9:30pm
Nelson Wong
1:10-2:10pm
Nelson Wong
Short Form
Level 2 (Bend and Release)
7:25-8:25pm
Nelson Wong
10:35-11:35am
Bill Robertson
6:20-7:20pm
Nelson Wong
9:55-10:55am
Nelson Wong
Short Form
Level 3 (Principles)
8:30-9:30pm
Dan Kleiman
11:35-12:35pm
Dan Kleiman
6:20-7:20pm
Dan Kleiman
Short Form
Level 3 (Details)
6:30-7:30pm
Alan Dougall
10:30-11:30am
Alan Dougall
11am-Noon
Alan Dougall
Long Form
Level 1
Part 1
5:50-7:20pm
Alan Dougall
11:30-1:00pm
Alan Dougall
12:15-2pm
Alan Dougall
Long Form
Level 2
(Special Subjects)
7:35-9:05pm
Dan Kleiman
9:55-10:55am
Alan Dougall
Long Form
Level 2
8:00-9:30pm
Alan Dougall
11:30am-1:00pm
Alan Dougall
7:30-9:30pm
Alan Dougall
Long Form
Level 3
6:30-8:00pm
Alan Dougall
10:30-Noon
Alan Dougall
7:30-9:30pm
Alan Dougall
Special Courses
Two-Person Tai Chi
5:30-6:30pm
Don Miller
8:50-9:50am
Open Practice
Special Courses
Tai Chi Equipment Training
6:35-7:35pm
Don Miller
8:50-9:50am
Open Practice
Special Courses
Push Hands and Martial Applications
7:40-8:40pm
Don Miller
8:50-9:50am
Open Practice
Energy Gates Qigong
Special Subjects
7:25-8:25pm
Dan Kleiman
10:30-11:30am
Dan Kleiman
7:25-8:25pm
Dan Kleiman
Circling Hands Qigong Part 2 7:35-8:35pm
Ana Popa
Dragon and Tiger Qigong
Level 2
12:35pm-1:35pm
Susanne
12:35pm-1:35pm
Susanne