Late Spring

Monday, May 4, 2015 through Sunday, June 21, 2015

Introductory Classes Only

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Short Form
Level 1.1 (Intro)
 11:00am – 12:00pm Nelson | 6:20-7:20pm Nelson 5:15-6:15pm Nate 8:55-9:55am
Nelson Wong
Special Courses: Tai Chi for Healthy Aging (Intro) 11:15am-12:15pm
Ruth Schechter
11:05am-12:05pm
Carla Ross
Dragon and Tiger Qigong
Intro
11:30am-12:30pm
Susanne Sternick
11:30am-12:30pm
Susanne Sternick
9:30-10:30am Nate Hribar
Introduction to Meditation 8:30-9:30pm(Intro part 1) Janak Sanariya  8:30-9:30pm(Intro part 2) Janak Sanariya

Beyond Intro

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Short Form
Level 1.2
6:20-7:20pm
Nelson Wong
11:30am-12:30pm Alan Dougall  6:30-7:30pm Alan Dougall 12:10-1:10pm
Nelson Wong
Short Form
Level 1.3
8:30-9:30pm
Nelson Wong
 7:25-8:25pm Nate Hribar 11:05am – 12:05pm
Nelson Wong
Short Form
Level 2 (Bend and Release)
7:25-8:25pm
Nelson Wong
 12:00-1:00pm Nelson Wong 6:20-7:20pm
Nate Hribar
10:00-11:00am
Nelson Wong
Short Form
Level 3 (Principles)
5:15-6:15pm
Nate Hribar
12:00-1:00pm
Nelson Wong
6:20-7:20pm
Nate Hribar
Short Form
Level 3 (Details)
10:30-11:30am
Alan Dougall
11am-Noon
Alan Dougall
Long Form
Level 1
 8:00-9:30pm Alan Dougall 11:30am-1:00pm
Alan Dougall
12:15-2:00pm
Alan Dougall
Long Form
Level 2
(Special Subjects)
7:45-8:45pm
Alan Dougall
9:55-10:55am
Alan Dougall
Long Form
Level 2
11:30am-1:00pm
Alan Dougall
7:30-9:30pm
Alan Dougall
Long Form
Level 3
6:30-8:00pm
Alan Dougall
10:30-Noon
Alan Dougall
7:30-9:30pm
Alan Dougall
Special Courses: Tai Chi for Healthy Aging
Level 2
 10-11am Ruth Schecter 10-11am Carla Ross-Wasserman
Special Courses:
Solo Jibengong
  7:35-8:35pm Chuck Shaw 8:55-9:55am
Open Practice
Special Courses: Yiquan 5:30-6:30pm
Don Miller
8:55-9:55am
Open Practice
Special Courses:
Tai Chi Jings
6:30-7:30pm
Don Miller
8:55-9:55am
Open Practice
Special Courses:
Push Hands and Martial Applications
7:30-8:30pm
Don Miller
8:55-9:55am
Open Practice
Heaven & Earth Qigong 7:25-8:25pm
Nate Hribar
6:20-7:20pm
Janak Sanariya
11:30am-12:30pm
Nate Hribar
Dragon and Tiger Qigong Level 1a 12:35pm-1:35pm
Susanne Sternick
6:20-7:20pm
Nate Hribar
12:35pm-1:35pm
Susanne Sternick
10:30-11:30am
Nate Hribar